XtGem Forum catalog
Join Us On Facebook
Join Us On Twitter
 
logo

2019 NECO Subscription Is On

TRUTH:

ExamOrigin.com.ng Remains The Best Informative,Students Website

Follow @Exam_Origin




CONFIRM YOUR
SUBSCRIPTION
OUR ANSWER PAGE
Jamb CBT
Verify Your Subscription Using Your Phone Number
DATABASE
Login Into Our Answer Page For Your Sure Answers [password]

(GMT 1)
Sunday 22nd September 2019
2019 (WAEC GCE)
2019 WAEC GCE QUESTIONS&ANSWERS NOW AVAILABLE
SUBSCRIBE HERE Full Subject or Half
Subscribe Per Subject (One-One subject)
---CLICK HERE IF YOU WANT TO CHECK UR RESULT [WAEC,NECO,NABTEB,JAMB](HOT!!!)
Dear, Are you writing 2019 NECO EXAM? Click here to submit your Phone number for updates


HOT UPDATES



HELLO :- Timetables || DND Removal || Verify My Number || Mathematical Symbols


2018 Waec Gce Timetable Now Posted

2018 PRIVATE WASSCE FINAL INTERNATIONAL TIMETABLE)
________________________________________________________________________________

Tuesday, 14th August, 2018

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session
Home Management 3 (Practical ) Planning Session
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
11:00 hrs. –12:00 hrs.
________________________________________________________________________________
Monday, 20th August, 2018 to Monday, 27thAugust, 2018

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
________________________________________________________________________________

Wednesday, 29thAugust, 2018

Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)

Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
08:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.

Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice) 2hrs 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

Health Science 2 (Essay)
Health Science 1 (Objective)
13:30 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Health Education 2 (Essay)

Health Education 1 (Objective)
13:30 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

________________________________________________________________________________

Thursday, 30thAugust, 2018

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)
13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
14:15 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.

________________________________________________________________________________

Friday , 31stAugust , 2018

French 2 (Essay)
French 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

________________________________________________________________________________

Saturday, 1stSeptember, 2018

Science (Core) 2 (Essay)

Science (Core) 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

________________________________________________________________________________

*Monday, 3rdSeptember, 2018


Geography 2(Essay)
Geography 1(Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2hrs 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

________________________________________________________________________________

Tuesday 4 September, 2018

Biology 2 (Essay)
Biology 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.
10:10 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

________________________________________________________________________________

Wednesday 5thSeptember, 2018

Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2hrs 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

Home Management 2 (Essay)
Home Management 1 (Objective)
13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

________________________________________________________________________________

Thursday, 6thSeptember, 2018

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

________________________________________________________________________________

Friday, 7thSeptember, 2018

English Language 3 (Oral)/

English Language 3 (Oral)/***
08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set)
09:45 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (2nd)
Hausa 2 (Essay)
Hausa 1 (Objective) **
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Igbo 2 (Essay) **
Igbo 1 (Objective) **
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Yoruba 2 (Essay) **
Yoruba 1 (Objective) **
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Edo 2 (Essay) **
Edo 1 (Objective) **
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Efik 2 (Essay) **
Efik 1 (Objective) **
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Ibibio 2 (Essay) **
Ibibio 1 (Objective) **
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
________________________________________________________________________________

Saturday, 8th September, 2018

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

________________________________________________________________________________

Monday, 10thSeptember, 2018

Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/

Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)/***
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Physical Education 2 (Essay)
Physical Education 1 (Objective)
13:00 hrs. – 14:20 hrs.
14:20 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.

Management-In-Living 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
/14:30 hrs. –
________________________________________________________________________________

*Wednesday, 12thSeptember, 2018


Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

________________________________________________________________________________

Thursday,13thSeptember, 2018

Physics 2 (Essay)
Physics 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
10:00 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice)
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 13:00 hrs. – 14:50 hrs.

________________________________________________________________________________

Friday, 14thSeptember, 2018

Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
00 hrs.
16:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs.

________________________________________________________________________________

Saturday, 15thSeptember, 2018

Economics 2 (Essay)
Economics 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

________________________________________________________________________________

Monday, 17thSeptember, 2018

Literature-In-English 2(Prose)
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry )
13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

_________________________________________________________________________________

Tuesday, 18th September, 2018

Chemistry 2 (Essay)
Chemistry 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Government 2 (Essay)
Government 1 (Objective)
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

________________________________________________________________________________

Wednesday, 19thSeptember, 2018

Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)08:30 hrs. – 10:00

General Agriculture 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

________________________________________________________________________________

Friday, 21stSeptember, 2018

Engineering Science 2 (Essay)
Engineering Science 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
10:15 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
2 (Essay)

Civic Education 1 (Objective)
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

________________________________________________________________________________

*Saturday, 22ndSeptember, 2018


English Language 2 (Essay)
English Language 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
English Language 3 (Test of Orals)/
14:30 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.

________________________________________________________________________________

Monday, 24thSeptember, 2018

History 2 (Essay)
History 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

________________________________________________________________________________

Tuesday, 25thSeptember, 2018

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)
08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 14:00 – 15:30
________________________________________________________________________________

Wednesday, 26thSeptember, 2018

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.
10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

General Agriculture 2 (Essay)
General Agriculture 1 (Objective)

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.

______________________________________________________________________________

Thursday, 27thSeptember, 2018

Business Management 2 (Essay)
Business Management 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30
________________________________________________________________________________

Friday, 28th September, 2018

Commerce 2 (Essay)
Commerce 1 (Objective)
14:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
16:00 hrs. – 16:50

________________________________________________________________________________

Saturday, 29th September, 2018

Computer Studies 2 (Essay) **
Computer Studies 1 (Objective) **
10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
11.00 hrs. – 12.00 hrs.
Computer Studies 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
________________________________________________________________________________

Tuesday, 2nd October, 2018

Marketing 2 (Essay) **
Marketing 1 (Objective) *
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
Tourism 2 (Essay) **
Tourism 1 (Objective) **
08.30 hrs. – 10.20 hrs.
10.20 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.10 hrs.
Data Processing 2 (Essay) **
Data Processing 1 (Objective) **
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
________________________________________________________________________________

Wednesday, 3rd October, 2018

Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) *
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
________________________________________________________________________________

Friday, 5th October, 2018

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) **
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) **
08.30 hrs. – 09.20 hrs.
09.20 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
________________________________________________________________________________



*

Available to candidates in Ghana only

**

Available to candidates in Nigeria only

***

Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only

****

Available to candidates in Liberia only

Notes

1.

Difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable
Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.

2.

Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken

(1)

Visual Art 3



Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to schools two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
Paper 3B – Question paper sill be given to candidates two weeks before it is due to be taken.
Paper 3C – Candidates will be required to execute their projects within six months of the examination year. The period of submission of art pieces will be communicated to schools by the Council.

(2)

General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3
The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

(3)

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)
Question paper will be given to candidates three days before the paper is due to be taken

(4)

Project Work Papers
The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles, Jewellery, Painting & Decoration, Dyeing & Bleaching and Leather Goods Manufacturing & Repair will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.

3

Extra Time for Blind, Deaf and Dumb Candidates

Blind, deaf and dumb candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

Back to posts
Comments:
[13months ago] EXcoba chuks :

Hmmm may God bless u dat assisted in the timetable.........

[13months ago] Akande Rokeeb Ayo mide :

Thank u very much for d time table I am happy to c it nw god will continue to blessed u

[13months ago] suara muiz :

thanks for the timetable

[14months ago] kamoru falilat :

thank u so much

[14months ago] Hannah ib :

Thank you very much for this timetable

[14months ago] oluwa dee :

Tank alot for dis timetable

[14months ago] garuba alimot :

god bless u

[14months ago] Ikechukwu chukwudubem :

God bless u 4 this.

[14months ago] akinyo phaeez :

thanks a lot for u on this

[14months ago] Ogbomudia tikina :

Where did you apply your's

[14months ago] nwankwo emmanuel :

Please update for igbo and yoruba
Language

[14months ago] nwankwo emmanuel :

Hmm am grateful for the time table
Because have been searching for it


UNDER MAINTENANCE

Connect With Us


Official Board


JAMB NECO WAEC


Go Back To The Top


Today's Quote



Copyright © 2013 -
All Rights Reserved!
DMCA.com Protection Status